RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Golden Hurricane
800 South Tucker Drive, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 74104, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Aaron Thornburg
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 19th 2014, 9:37pm
Comments
Michael Johnson Classic
- Apr 19, 2014
Baylor University, Waco, TX, US, 76798
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas Team Green
Angelo State
Athletics Canada
Austin Track Club
Baylor
Brazil
George Mason
New Era Spri
Nike
Puma
Southern Methodist
Texas
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas Christian
Texas-Arlington
Tulsa
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Ben
Unattached
10.71w
+3.0
2
2
Anderson, Jordan
9
Angelo State
10.82
+1.9
3
3
Irvin, Christopher
9
Texas
10.83
+1.9
3
4
Reddy, Julian
Athletics Canada
10.86
+1.9
3
5
Ananaba, Otugo
9
Tulsa
10.88w
+3.0
2
6
Smalls, DaQuan
10
George Mason
10.91w
+3.0
2
7
Newson, Cameron
11
Texas-Arlington
10.94
+1.9
3
8
Palma, Renan
12
Texas-Arlington
10.94w
+3.0
2
9
Raymond, Ayodeji
9
George Mason
10.95w
+3.0
2
10
Gabriel, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
10.96
+1.9
3
11
Rosenke, Adam
Athletics Canada
11.04
+1.9
3
12
II, Anthony Martin
Unattached
11.06
-0.3
1
13
Porter, Darnell
10
Texas
11.20
-0.3
1
14
Akintade, Paul
9
Tulsa
11.23
-0.3
1
15
Roches, Arren
Unattached
11.32w
+3.0
2
--
Crear, Tarik
9
Texas-Arlington
DNSw
+3.0
2
--
Sintim, Byron
10
George Mason
DNS
-0.3
1
--
Lipscomb, Hasan
Unattached
DNSw
+3.0
2
Mens 100m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Cordero
Unattached
10.31
+0.0
2
2
Walker, Everett
12
Baylor
10.32
+0.1
3
3
Vaughn, Clayton
11
Texas-Arlington
10.34
+0.1
3
4
Givans, Senoj-Jay
9
Texas
10.36
+0.1
3
5
Listenbee, Kolby
9
Texas Christian
10.42
+0.1
3
6
Edwards, Monzavous
Unattached
10.49
+0.0
2
7
Baker, Ronnie
10
Texas Christian
10.50
+0.1
3
8
Randall, Woodrow
Unattached
10.53
+0.0
2
9
Butler, Quentin
11
Texas-Arlington
10.60
+0.1
3
10
Frazier, Mark'Quis
Unattached
10.64
+0.0
2
11
Stevenson, Kyle
New Era Spri
10.66
+0.0
2
12
Schulz, Cody
9
Angelo State
10.70
+0.1
3
13
Anderson, Justin
Unattached
10.70
+0.0
2
14
Anumnu, Charles
9
Texas
10.71
+0.9
1
15
Anumnu, Carlton
9
Texas
10.72
+0.9
1
16
Fares, Basil
10
Texas
10.84
+0.9
1
17
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
10
Texas Christian
10.92
+0.9
1
--
Bromell, Trayvon
9
Baylor
FS
+0.1
3
--
Riley, Andrew
Puma
DNS
+0.0
2
Mens 200m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irvin, Christopher
9
Texas
21.84
-1.4
1
2
Clark, Ben
Unattached
21.85
-1.1
3
3
Smalls, DaQuan
10
George Mason
21.89
-1.5
2
4
Williams, Styron
9
Texas-Arlington
22.05
-1.5
2
5
Freeman, Bernard
9
George Mason
22.06
-1.1
3
6
Raymond, Ayodeji
9
George Mason
22.18
-1.4
1
7
Perez, Luis
10
Angelo State
22.25
-1.5
2
8
Johnson, Zamier
9
George Mason
22.29
-1.4
1
9
Gabriel, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
22.35
-1.4
1
10
Schulz, Cody
9
Angelo State
22.38
-1.1
3
11
Sykes, Taylor
12
George Mason
22.67
-1.5
2
12
Porter, Darnell
10
Texas
22.69
-1.5
2
13
Rosenke, Adam
Athletics Canada
22.88
-1.1
3
14
Williams, Anthony
11
George Mason
23.08
-1.4
1
15
Moss, Sheldon
11
Texas-Arlington
23.76
-1.4
1
--
Anderson, Jordan
9
Angelo State
DNF
-1.5
2
--
Roches, Arren
Unattached
DNS
-1.4
1
--
Wohlford, Jake
12
Texas
DNS
-1.5
2
--
Snyder, Richard
10
Angelo State
DNS
-1.1
3
--
Crear, Tarik
9
Texas-Arlington
DNS
-1.1
3
--
Whyte, Andrew
10
Texas
DNS
-1.1
3
Mens 200m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bromell, Trayvon
9
Baylor
20.59
+0.4
1
2
Bilderback, Zack
10
Texas
20.76
+0.6
3
3
Walker, Everett
12
Baylor
20.84
+0.6
3
4
Robinson, Bryce
10
Tulsa
20.86
+0.6
3
5
Givans, Senoj-Jay
9
Texas
20.92
+0.6
3
6
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
21.00
+0.4
1
7
Frazier, Mark'Quis
Unattached
21.18
+0.4
1
8
Clark, Christian
9
Texas-Arlington
21.59
+0.5
2
9
Allen, Justin
Unattached
21.64
+0.4
1
10
Anumnu, Charles
9
Texas
21.70
+0.5
2
11
Riley, Andrew
Puma
21.85
+0.4
1
12
Reddy, Julian
Athletics Canada
21.90
+0.4
1
13
Anumnu, Carlton
9
Texas
22.23
+0.5
2
14
Wohlford, Jake
12
Texas
22.65
+0.5
2
15
Newson, Cameron
11
Texas-Arlington
23.03
+0.5
2
--
Luper, Cameron Echols-
9
Texas Christian
DNF
+0.6
3
--
Vaughn, Adrian
12
George Mason
DQ
+0.6
3
--
McSwain, Harvey
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+0.5
2
--
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+0.5
2
--
Watts, Sam
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+0.6
3
Mens 400m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carrillo, David
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.19
3
2
Moss, Sheldon
11
Texas-Arlington
48.45
3
3
Conradie, Pieter
9
Texas
48.52
3
4
Freeman, Bernard
9
George Mason
48.69
3
5
Williams, Styron
9
Texas-Arlington
48.74
2
6
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
48.76
3
7
Gray, Dallas
11
Angelo State
49.12
3
8
Salazar, Andres
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
49.26
2
9
Batiste, Jalan
10
Texas-Arlington
49.46
2
10
Jameson, Andrew
12
Tulsa
49.49
2
11
Reyes, Javier
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
49.55
1
12
DeLeon, Ryan
9
Texas-Arlington
49.73
2
13
Sykes, Taylor
12
George Mason
50.05
3
14
Thayer, Robbie
12
Angelo State
50.08
1
15
Manring, Lucas
Austin Track Clu
50.85
2
16
Boyls, Dalton
11
Angelo State
52.76
1
17
Anderson, David
10
Tulsa
52.92
1
--
Snyder, Richard
10
Angelo State
DNS
2
Mens 400m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilderback, Zack
10
Texas
45.73
3
2
Sousa, Hugo Balduino de
Brazil
45.94
2
3
Wariner, Jeremy
Unattached
46.18
2
4
Cardoso, Wagner
Brazil
46.20
2
5
Heriot, Blake
12
Baylor
46.38
3
6
Oliveir, Pedro Burmann d
Brazil
46.88
3
7
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
47.09
2
8
Duke, Isaiah
10
Baylor
47.18
3
9
Allen, Justin
Unattached
47.28
2
10
Whyte, Andrew
10
Texas
47.48
1
11
Sil, Jonathan Ferreira d
Brazil
47.63
3
12
Jackson, Narada
12
Texas Christian
47.69
3
13
Vaughn, Adrian
12
George Mason
47.80
3
14
Perez, Luis
10
Angelo State
47.84
1
15
Garland, Angelo
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
47.89
1
16
Lewis, Juan
New Era Spri
47.92
1
17
Johnson, Zamier
9
George Mason
48.05
1
18
Seale, Drew
12
Baylor
48.67
1
19
Butler, Karrie
11
Baylor
48.93
1
--
Boyd, Marcus
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 800m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manhertz, Derrell
9
Texas
1:53.16
2
2
Rudys, Valentinas
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.37
2
3
Bostick, Greg
10
Baylor
1:53.39
2
4
Johnston, Bryce
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:56.30
2
5
Sanders, Isaac
10
Tulsa
1:56.39
1
6
Lujan, Jarrett
10
Angelo State
1:56.75
1
7
Dias, Randall
9
Baylor
1:57.63
2
8
Lewis, D' Andre
9
Texas Christian
1:58.91
2
9
Critelli, Jacob
11
Texas-Arlington
1:59.63
1
10
Bostick, Blake
9
Baylor
1:59.95
1
11
McGhee, Wesley
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:00.32
1
12
Stone, Dejion
10
Texas-Arlington
2:00.38
1
13
Brown, Edwin
Unattached
2:04.23
1
--
Hemby, Holton
12
Texas-Arlington
DNS
1
--
Graham, Derwin
11
Baylor
DNS
2
Mens 800m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Elijah
9
Tulsa
1:51.27
1
2
Moore, Brandon
9
Baylor
1:51.47
1
3
Manring, Lucas
Austin Track Clu
1:51.96
1
4
Anamosa, David
10
Texas
1:52.07
1
5
Critelli, Philip
11
Texas-Arlington
1:53.03
1
6
Rhodes, Daniel
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.77
1
7
Chambers, Justin
12
Texas Christian
1:53.94
1
8
Hilliman, Anthony
12
Texas-Arlington
1:53.99
1
--
Cole, Chicanel
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Jason
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:01.73
1
2
Maritinez, Edgar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:02.64
1
3
Gonzalez, Cesar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:04.94
1
4
Vasquez, Kevin
12
Texas-Arlington
4:05.24
1
5
Callejas, Tomas
11
Angelo State
4:05.45
1
6
Medlin, Steve
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:09.06
1
7
Guerrero, Daniel
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:09.08
1
8
Littlejohn, Dylan
11
Angelo State
4:09.88
1
9
Dykstra, Ryan
9
Texas Christian
4:10.57
1
10
Ware, Sloan
Unattached
4:10.73
1
11
Adame, Justin
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:12.66
1
12
Murray, Shane
9
Texas Christian
4:20.96
1
Mens 1500m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Derwin
11
Baylor
3:51.39
1
2
Turnbull, Brady
10
Texas
3:51.63
1
3
Royer, Phil
12
Tulsa
3:56.26
1
4
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
3:56.66
1
5
COPELAND, GRANT
9
Texas-Arlington
3:57.10
1
6
McDonnell, Jake
10
Tulsa
3:58.51
1
7
Hintz, Christoph
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:59.21
1
8
McElroy, Chris
10
Baylor
4:01.50
1
9
Tabb, Brian
12
Tulsa
4:04.44
1
10
Roderique, Adam
9
Tulsa
4:12.22
1
--
Bostick, Greg
10
Baylor
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Eduardo
11
Texas
14:44.09
1
2
Hardy, J R
10
Baylor
15:11.77
1
3
Scanlan, Kyle
10
Baylor
15:19.96
1
4
Goecker, Jamin
12
Angelo State
15:29.42
1
5
Guerrero, Daniel
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:45.29
1
6
Moult, Taylor
11
Texas Christian
15:47.45
1
7
West, Jordan
9
Baylor
15:54.45
1
8
Castilleja, Alan
Unattached
16:02.08
1
9
Callejas, Tomas
11
Angelo State
16:14.42
1
10
Spetnagel, Ryan
Texas Christian
16:27.34
1
11
Barczak, Travis
Unattached
16:45.12
1
12
Torres, Patrick
9
Angelo State
16:56.83
1
--
Maritinez, Edgar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Gonzalez, Cesar
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Medlin, Steve
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Jason
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Galvin, Matt
11
Baylor
DNF
1
--
Williams, Blake
11
Texas
DNF
1
--
Littlejohn, Dylan
11
Angelo State
DNF
1
--
Adame, Justin
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Roderique, Adam
9
Tulsa
DNS
1
--
Hazlewood, Graham
11
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Hintz, Christoph
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Miles, Bradley
12
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lelei, Henry
Unattached
8:55.08
1
2
Smith, Collin
12
Texas
9:32.21
1
3
Miles, Bradley
12
Baylor
9:34.87
1
4
Purser, Aaron
12
Texas-Arlington
9:50.32
1
5
Thornburg, Aaron
11
Tulsa
10:00.30
1
6
Smith, Kirk
9
Tulsa
10:03.08
1
7
Criser, Nick
9
Tulsa
10:05.17
1
8
May, Gregory
9
Texas Christian
10:15.21
1
9
Rossmango, Jake
12
Texas Christian
10:21.62
1
--
Bostick, Blake
9
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
15.30
+1.8
1
2
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
15.56
+1.8
1
3
Boyls, Dalton
11
Angelo State
15.58
+1.8
1
4
Pearson, Seth
11
Angelo State
16.55
+1.8
1
5
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
17.97
+1.8
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
DNS
+1.8
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Andrew
Puma
13.77
+0.6
1
2
Hardee, Trey
Nike
14.02
+0.6
1
3
Moore, Jordan
9
Texas Christian
14.07
+0.6
1
4
Grace, Bryce
10
Baylor
14.40
+0.6
1
5
Palma, Renan
12
Texas-Arlington
14.57
+0.6
1
6
Gime, Wala
11
Angelo State
14.68
+0.6
1
--
Williams, Anthony
11
George Mason
DNF
+0.6
1
--
Wohlford, Jake
12
Texas
DNF
+0.6
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Empty, George
12
George Mason
51.82
2
2
Holmes, Timothy
9
Baylor
51.92
2
3
Brudnick, Josh
12
Texas
52.38
2
4
Frazier, Julian
12
Tulsa
53.52
2
5
Gime, Wala
11
Angelo State
53.93
1
6
Coburn, Angel
10
George Mason
54.90
1
7
Scott, William
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
55.72
2
8
May, Jordan
9
George Mason
55.95
1
9
Davis, Jackson
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
55.97
1
--
Grace, Bryce
10
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel
,
Butler
,
Newson
,
Vaughn
Texas-Arlington
39.80
1
2
Listenbe
,
Luper
,
Baker
,
Watts
Texas Christian
39.90
1
3
Allen
,
Stevenso
,
Slowly
,
Hubbard
Unattached
39.94
1
4
Smalls
,
Vaughn
,
Sykes
,
Freeman
George Mason
41.45
1
--
Anumnu
,
Bilderba
,
Givans
,
Irvin
Texas
DNF
1
--
Reece
,
Heriot
,
Walker
,
Bromell
Baylor
DQ
1
--
Anderson
,
Gray
,
Thayer
,
Schulz
Angelo State
DNS
1
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duke
,
Moore
,
Holmes
,
Heriot
Baylor
3:08.54
2
2
Coburn
,
Vaughn
,
Empty
,
Sykes
George Mason
3:09.52
2
3
Chambers
,
McSwain
,
Jackson
,
Baker
Texas Christian
3:12.23
2
4
Freeman
,
Johnson
,
Smalls
,
May
George Mason
3:13.73
2
5
Butler
,
Seale
,
Walker
,
Vildosol
Baylor
3:14.09
2
6
Davis
,
Carrillo
,
Salazar
,
Garland
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:15.64
1
7
Frazier
,
Robinson
,
Ananaba
,
Jameson
Tulsa
3:15.94
2
8
Batiste
,
Clark
,
DeLeon
,
Moss
Texas-Arlington
3:16.39
1
9
Relay Team
Brazil
3:17.12
2
10
Boyls
,
Snyder
,
Schulz
,
Lujan
Angelo State
3:22.81
1
--
Wariner
,
Hewitt
,
Boyd
,
Allen
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Akintade
,
Anderson
,
Johnson
,
Sanders
Tulsa
DNS
1
--
Gray
,
Perez
,
Thayer
,
Gime
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Bromell
,
Grace
,
Dias
,
Bostick
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Conradie
,
Anamosa
,
Manhertz
,
Brudnick
Texas
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Ryan
11
Texas
21.24m
(69'8)
1
2
Baillio, Hayden
Unattached
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
3
Spence, Will
11
Texas
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
4
Thorsteinsson, Othinn
Unattached
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
5
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
16.82m
(55'2)
1
6
Petrovic, Branko
12
Texas-Arlington
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
7
Emrick, Robert
Unattached
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
8
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.29m
(33'9)
1
--
Hilliard, Desmine
11
Baylor
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Ryan
11
Texas
58.88m
(193'2)
1
2
Spence, Will
11
Texas
57.33m
(188'1)
1
3
Harris, Clint
Unattached
55.49m
(182'0.5)
1
4
Damadzic, Adam
10
Texas Christian
53.96m
(177'0.25)
1
5
Jakobsson, Blake
11
Texas
53.37m
(175'1)
1
6
Hatch, Keaton
12
Angelo State
52.39m
(171'10.5)
1
7
Hilliard, Desmine
11
Baylor
52.34m
(171'8.5)
1
8
Tabor, Sean
12
Texas Christian
51.44m
(168'9)
1
9
Hardee, Trey
Nike
45.23m
(148'4.5)
1
10
Zapalac, Alan
Unattached
45.07m
(147'10.25)
1
11
Blanchard, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
33.53m
(110'0)
1
12
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
13
Johnson, Colt
11
Tulsa
25.70m
(84'3.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dohlman, Fabian
Unattached
72.63m
(238'3.25)
1
2
Storic, Ivan
12
Texas-Arlington
70.14m
(230'1.25)
1
3
Mayberry, Blake
12
Baylor
65.17m
(213'9.75)
1
4
Arad, Asael
10
Angelo State
61.80m
(202'9)
1
5
Hansen, Richard
11
Baylor
59.65m
(195'8.25)
1
6
Trucilla, John
11
Texas
57.00m
(187'0)
1
7
Mahler, Wolf
9
Texas
55.13m
(180'10.25)
1
8
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
53.08m
(174'1.75)
1
9
Pearson, Seth
11
Angelo State
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
10
Boyls, Dalton
11
Angelo State
34.87m
(114'4.75)
1
11
Smith, Dustin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
34.07m
(111'9.25)
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hatch, Keaton
12
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tombleson, Aaron
11
Texas Christian
54.44m
(178'7.25)
1
2
Hatch, Keaton
12
Angelo State
49.66m
(162'11)
1
3
Emrick, Robert
Unattached
46.96m
(154'0.75)
1
4
Jakobsson, Blake
11
Texas
46.22m
(151'7.5)
1
5
Zapalac, Alan
Unattached
45.94m
(150'8.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sales, Roland
10
Texas-Arlington
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Larkins, Jordan
10
Texas
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Loudenslager, Hayden
12
Baylor
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Blanchard, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Johnson, Colt
11
Tulsa
NH
(--)
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
DNS
(--)
1
--
McCloud, Spencer
9
Texas
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fares, Basil
10
Texas
7.38m
(24'2.5)
+1.3
1
2
Schulz, Cody
9
Angelo State
7.13m
(23'4.5)
+2.0
1
3
Sintim, Byron
10
George Mason
7.12m
(23'4.25)
+1.8
1
4
Chambers, Chantz
9
Angelo State
7.07m
(23'2.25)
-0.5
1
5
Waller, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
7.01m
(22'11.75)
+1.9
1
6
Fawehinmi, Tobi
9
Texas-Arlington
6.99m
(22'11)
+0.7
1
7
Obiefuna, Olisa
10
Angelo State
6.90m w
(22'7.5)
+2.2
1
8
Pearson, Seth
11
Angelo State
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.6
1
9
Akintade, Paul
9
Tulsa
6.51m
(21'4.25)
+0.2
1
10
Wynn, De Kwaan
Unattached
6.43m
(21'1)
+0.7
1
11
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
+1.0
1
12
Johnson, Colt
11
Tulsa
6.08m
(19'11.25)
+0.8
1
--
Dilworth, Kevin
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brefo, David
9
Texas-Arlington
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bailey, Ramone
11
Texas Christian
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butler, Quentin
11
Texas-Arlington
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obiefuna, Olisa
10
Angelo State
14.73m
(48'3.75)
+1.1
1
2
Barnes, Omar
11
Texas-Arlington
14.45m
(47'4.75)
+1.0
1
3
Regis, Hakeem
10
Angelo State
14.23m
(46'8)
-0.2
1
4
Waller, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
14.20m
(46'7)
-0.8
1
5
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
13.68m
(44'10.5)
-0.1
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Mark
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
2
Wicker, Casey
11
Texas
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Clark, Hayden
12
Texas
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Hood, Chase
9
Baylor
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
Zorsky, Noah
9
Texas
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
McGuirre, Connor
10
Texas-Arlington
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Morris, Garrett
10
Angelo State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Vildosola, Henry
12
Baylor
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
McNeil, Parls
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Reese
10
Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Bentley, Alex
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Aneesha
11
George Mason
12.03
+0.0
2
2
Thompson, Megan
9
Texas-Arlington
12.17
+0.0
2
3
Bamgbade, Bernice
10
Texas
12.17
+0.0
2
4
Rimpsey, Victoria
9
Texas-Arlington
12.18
+0.0
2
5
Robinson, Jasmine
11
George Mason
12.21
+0.2
1
6
Charbonnet, Justine
12
Baylor
12.34
+0.0
2
7
Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha
Unattached
12.42
+0.2
1
8
Coppedge, Kinsey
11
Angelo State
12.55
+0.2
1
9
Pollard, Crystal
Unattached
12.60
+0.2
1
10
Walker, Danielle
9
Baylor
12.80
+0.2
1
11
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
12.90
+0.0
2
--
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
+0.2
1
--
Mallard, Keondra
11
Texas-Arlington
DNS
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kra, Franciela das Graca
Brazil
11.30
+0.1
2
2
Moore, LaShaunte
Nike
11.39
+0.1
2
3
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
11.44
+0.1
2
4
Santo, Rosangela Cristin
Brazil
11.52
+1.3
1
5
Santo, Vanusa Henrique d
Brazil
11.62
+1.3
1
6
Lucas, Porscha
Unattached
11.63
+0.1
2
7
Santos, Evelyn Carolina
Brazil
11.68
+0.1
2
8
Jones, Kehri
11
Baylor
11.77
-0.2
3
9
Reynolds, Shannon
Unattached
11.77
+1.3
1
10
Udoh, Christy
12
Texas
11.78
-0.2
3
11
Liz, Tamiris de
Brazil
11.82
+1.3
1
12
Moore, Sabrina
9
Texas Christian
11.89
-0.2
3
13
Goodman, Chalonda
Unattached
11.97
+0.1
2
14
Torr, Aline do Nasciment
Brazil
11.99
+1.3
1
15
Evans, Lucy
Unattached
12.01
+1.3
1
16
Bostic, Kailey
11
Texas-Arlington
12.14
-0.2
3
17
Paiement, Iphona
9
Texas Christian
12.21
-0.2
3
18
Sillemon, Jasmine
9
Texas Christian
12.24
-0.2
3
--
Kutu-akai, Phobay
Unattached
DNS
+0.1
2
--
Jones, Veronica
12
Texas Christian
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
-0.2
3
--
Love, Alexis
New Era Spri
DNS
+0.1
2
Womens 200m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Jasmine
11
George Mason
24.53
-2.8
5
2
Briscoe, Shavon
11
George Mason
24.71
-0.6
4
3
Dorner, Nia
9
Texas
24.76
-0.6
4
4
Williams, Caela
9
George Mason
24.83
-2.1
3
5
Barron, Daianna
12
George Mason
24.88
-0.6
4
6
Thompson, Megan
9
Texas-Arlington
24.91
-0.6
4
7
Wheaton, Taylor
12
George Mason
24.98
-2.8
5
8
Kanayo, Y'vonne
12
Texas-Arlington
25.05
-2.1
3
9
Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha
Unattached
25.19
-3.0
2
10
Rosebrough, Ashley
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.33
-2.8
5
11
Thomas, Lauren
9
Tulsa
25.44
-2.1
3
12
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
25.47
-2.8
5
13
White, Hannah
Unattached
25.61
-2.1
3
14
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
25.61
-1.9
1
15
Pollard, Crystal
Unattached
25.68
-3.0
2
16
Coppedge, Kinsey
11
Angelo State
25.86
-0.6
4
17
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
26.30
-1.9
1
18
Lyons, Alex
10
Tulsa
26.34
-2.1
3
19
Walker, Danielle
9
Baylor
26.46
-3.0
2
20
Miller, Kirby
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
27.00
-3.0
2
21
Baldwin, Breonna
12
Texas-Arlington
27.01
-2.8
5
22
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
27.74
-3.0
2
23
Conley, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
27.90
-3.0
2
24
Bishop, Tarah
9
Texas-Arlington
27.95
-1.9
1
25
Rimpsey, Victoria
9
Texas-Arlington
29.13
-0.6
4
--
Ortiz, Melina
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
-2.1
3
--
Bamgbade, Bernice
10
Texas
DNS
-2.8
5
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
-1.9
1
--
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
-0.6
4
--
Dowie, Danielle
12
Texas
DNS
-2.8
5
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
-1.9
1
--
Agbasoga, Allison
9
Angelo State
DNS
-2.1
3
Womens 200m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ashley
11
Texas
22.92
+0.1
3
2
Akinosun, Morolake
10
Texas
23.10
+0.1
3
3
Okolo, Courtney
10
Texas
23.17
+0.1
3
4
Udoh, Christy
12
Texas
23.36
+0.1
3
5
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
23.58
-0.4
1
6
Fields, Ashley
10
Baylor
23.58
+0.1
3
7
Baisden, Kendall
9
Texas
23.66
+0.1
2
8
Nelson, Briana
12
Texas
23.77
+0.1
3
9
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
23.80
+0.1
3
10
Jones, Kehri
11
Baylor
23.88
+0.1
2
11
Dayries, Justise
10
Baylor
24.07
+0.1
2
12
Collins, Ebony
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
24.41
+0.1
2
13
Goodman, Chalonda
Unattached
24.49
-0.4
1
14
Smith, DeAndrea
12
Texas-Arlington
24.51
+0.1
2
15
Scott, Aneesha
11
George Mason
24.53
+0.1
2
16
Evans, Lucy
Unattached
24.61
-0.4
1
17
Emeodi, Judy
9
Texas Christian
25.27
+0.1
2
--
Wilson, Isis
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Reynolds, Shannon
Unattached
DNS
-0.4
1
--
Lucas, Porscha
Unattached
DNS
-0.4
1
Womens 400m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agbasoga, Allison
9
Angelo State
56.06
2
2
Peters, Alexandria
9
Texas Christian
56.39
2
3
Baldwin, Breonna
12
Texas-Arlington
56.77
2
4
Wheaton, Taylor
12
George Mason
57.13
2
5
Henson, Calesia
12
Baylor
57.70
2
6
White, Hannah
Unattached
58.02
2
--
Bishop, Tarah
9
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
--
Conley, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
--
Kanayo, Y'vonne
12
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
--
Dada, Yewande
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Wilson, Isis
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
2
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 400m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baisden, Kendall
9
Texas
51.72
2
2
Litvinova, Liudmila
Nike
52.06
2
3
Nelson, Briana
12
Texas
52.27
2
4
Rhone, Raena
11
Baylor
53.12
2
5
Nichols, Alyssa
12
Baylor
53.97
1
6
Jean-Baptiste, Audrey
11
Tulsa
53.99
1
7
Barron, Daianna
12
George Mason
54.06
2
8
Graham, Dominique
12
George Mason
54.65
2
9
Terry, Tiffany
9
Texas Christian
54.79
1
10
Smith, DeAndrea
12
Texas-Arlington
55.24
1
11
Dorner, Nia
9
Texas
56.18
1
12
Williams, Caela
9
George Mason
56.33
1
--
Spencer, Ashley
11
Texas
DNF
2
--
Thomas, Briyanni
12
Texas Christian
DNS
2
--
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 800m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boutte, Jasmine
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:13.53
2
2
Jackson, Meredith
10
Baylor
2:16.01
2
3
Mills, Ashley
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:16.39
2
4
WILLIAMS, ALLISON
9
Texas-Arlington
2:17.09
2
5
Siepert, Sidney
12
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:17.54
2
6
Brennan, Margaret
9
Southern Methodi
2:18.99
2
7
Dada, Yewande
11
Southern Methodi
2:20.09
1
8
Pendergast, Shanice
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:22.53
1
9
Killeen, Katie
9
Tulsa
2:24.42
2
10
Hughes, Saphire
9
Baylor
2:26.00
1
11
Stevens, Lauren
11
Baylor
2:26.03
1
12
Kubiak, Samantha
9
Texas-Arlington
2:29.27
1
13
Mose, Courtney
11
Texas-Arlington
2:29.29
1
14
Ortega, Rossina
9
Texas-Arlington
2:29.51
1
--
Cox, Courtney
11
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Watson, Katie
10
Texas
DNS
2
--
Henrich, Jenna
10
Baylor
DNS
1
Womens 800m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Kendra
Unattached
2:05.03
2
2
Camp, Katherine
12
Tulsa
2:05.21
2
3
Kelly, Mariah
12
Baylor
2:06.68
2
4
Wright, Ashly
11
Texas-Arlington
2:07.28
2
5
Gorham, Tamerah
9
Texas-Arlington
2:10.79
2
6
Terry, Patricia
12
Texas Christian
2:11.13
1
7
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
2:11.42
1
8
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
9
Baylor
2:11.58
2
9
Brown, Kristina
12
Baylor
2:12.28
2
10
McClellan, Samantha
adidas Team Gree
2:13.49
1
11
Dunlap, Ann-Marie
Unattached
2:13.99
1
12
Hamilton, Mary Beth
9
Texas
2:14.38
1
13
Anderson, Samantha
9
Texas
2:15.26
1
14
Grovatt, Katie
9
Baylor
2:15.66
1
15
Rodgers, Jaylen
11
Angelo State
2:18.30
2
16
Ball, Breanne
10
Texas Christian
2:19.21
1
--
Williams, Olicia
10
Baylor
DNF
2
--
Purtell, Jessica
9
Baylor
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Rachel
9
Texas
4:42.21
1
2
Garcia, Brandie
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:46.37
1
3
Ott, AnnKathrin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:47.65
1
4
Barry, Kaitlin
10
Texas
4:50.33
1
5
Eckhoff, Ashley
10
Texas Christian
4:51.32
1
6
Cox, Courtney
11
Baylor
4:53.19
1
7
Galvan, HaLeigh
Unattached
4:53.42
1
8
Flores, Annifer
11
Angelo State
4:55.29
1
9
Hardin, Samantha
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:56.36
1
10
Rossi, Alex
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:00.73
1
11
Reamer, Alexis
9
Baylor
5:03.41
1
12
Henrich, Jenna
10
Baylor
5:04.20
1
13
Fritz, Lauren
9
Texas
5:06.22
1
Womens 1500m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Rachel
11
Baylor
4:25.54
1
2
Nilsson, Hannah
11
Texas-Arlington
4:29.01
1
3
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
4:32.05
1
4
Shea, Meghan
10
Texas
4:32.63
1
5
Krieg, Brandi
11
Tulsa
4:33.21
1
6
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
4:33.41
1
7
Lopez, Olivia
10
Tulsa
4:34.21
1
8
Hayward, Katelyn
10
Texas-Arlington
4:34.30
1
9
Burford, Katie
10
Texas
4:35.28
1
10
Harper, Jessica
12
Texas
4:35.87
1
11
O'Hare, Olivia
11
Tulsa
4:37.22
1
12
Hampton, Sydney
11
Texas-Arlington
4:44.48
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siebert, Megan
11
Texas
16:50.99
1
2
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
16:51.66
1
3
MAGNUSSON, TOVA
9
Southern Methodi
17:03.48
1
4
STEMPER, MELANIE
10
Southern Methodi
17:05.24
1
5
Hegarty, Erin
10
Baylor
17:18.49
1
6
Ervin, Kaleigh
9
Texas
17:22.72
1
7
Dunn, Janessa
11
Tulsa
17:33.73
1
8
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
17:39.28
1
9
THOMAS, PEYTON
9
Baylor
17:40.26
1
10
Novelli, Hannah
9
Texas
17:47.53
1
11
Madearis, Danielle
9
Tulsa
18:09.92
1
12
Trotter, Claire
10
Southern Methodi
18:19.36
1
13
Flores, Annifer
11
Angelo State
18:21.69
1
14
NELSON, ANNA
9
Southern Methodi
18:35.21
1
15
Smith, Gretta
9
Baylor
18:40.88
1
16
Overbeck, Erika
10
Baylor
18:46.61
1
17
Hierholzer, Lauren
10
Baylor
18:51.36
1
18
Polasek, Shelby
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
19:24.26
1
19
Zabaleta, Lauren
9
Southern Methodi
19:31.79
1
20
Steigerwald, Janell
11
Southern Methodi
19:45.11
1
21
Chairez, Candida
10
Angelo State
20:02.83
1
22
Gonzalez, Saira
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
20:22.27
1
--
Wilcox, Josie
12
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
Rossi, Alex
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Hardin, Samantha
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Brandie
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Cockram, Natasha
11
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
Jones, Alyssa
9
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
DAVIS, ALEX
9
Baylor
DNF
1
--
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
9
Baylor
DNF
1
--
Bell, Nicole
NA
Texas Christian
DNS
1
--
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Cochran, Catherine
9
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Ott, AnnKathrin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Speir, Shannon
12
Texas Christian
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
10:57.78
1
2
Hood, Lexie
9
Texas
11:26.06
1
3
Guhl, Sarah
10
Baylor
11:34.88
1
4
Andrews, Claire
10
Texas
11:41.31
1
--
VANDERHOUT, JULIE
9
Southern Methodi
DNF
1
--
Hayward, Katelyn
10
Texas-Arlington
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flannigan, Makaila
9
Texas Christian
14.26w
+2.4
3
2
Davis, Dannielle
11
Baylor
14.40w
+2.4
3
3
Burris, Ashley
11
Texas-Arlington
14.45w
+2.4
3
4
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
14.51w
+2.4
3
5
Wilson, Porschea
11
Texas-Arlington
14.55w
+2.4
3
6
Johnson, Shae
11
Texas-Arlington
14.65
+2.0
2
7
Norville, Melissa
Unattached
14.77w
+2.4
3
8
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
14.91
+2.0
2
9
Robinson, Jasmine
11
George Mason
15.13w
+2.4
3
10
Baptiste, Isabella
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
15.36
+2.0
2
11
Ratliff, Michelle
12
Baylor
15.38w
+2.8
1
12
Carter, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
15.49w
+2.8
1
13
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
15.62
+2.0
2
14
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
15.95
+2.0
2
15
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
16.65w
+2.8
1
16
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
16.96
+2.0
2
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
+2.0
2
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
+2.0
2
--
Richardson, Chantel
9
George Mason
DNSw
+2.4
3
Womens 100m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McReynolds, Tiffani
11
Baylor
13.04
+0.7
1
2
Snow, Morgan
11
Texas
13.34
+0.7
1
3
Denby, Nicole
Unattached
13.53
+0.7
1
4
Briscoe, Shavon
11
George Mason
13.72
+0.7
1
5
Jordan, Taije
10
Baylor
13.91
+0.7
1
6
Stafford, DeOna
12
Texas-Arlington
13.99
+0.7
1
7
Gonzalez, Melissa
10
Texas
14.28
+0.7
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
+0.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fogle, Cydney
9
Tulsa
1:03.63
1
2
Nolen, Avery
9
Angelo State
1:04.79
1
3
Moore, Chelsea
11
Angelo State
1:04.82
1
4
Cox, Kendall
9
Tulsa
1:05.85
1
5
McCrary, Cody
10
Texas
1:06.24
1
6
Solis, Gabriela
9
Angelo State
1:06.60
1
7
Houston, Taylor
9
Baylor
1:07.41
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Melissa
10
Texas
58.94
2
2
Ambowode, Jasmine
10
Angelo State
59.87
2
3
McReynolds, Tiffani
11
Baylor
1:00.20
2
4
Ogunmokun, Brittany
Unattached
1:00.23
1
5
Holland, Christina
Unattached
1:00.44
1
6
Brooks, Lexi
11
Angelo State
1:01.11
1
7
Claassen, Roos-Sanne
9
Tulsa
1:01.24
2
8
Nwachukwu, Michelle
12
Baylor
1:01.93
2
9
Jordan, Taije
10
Baylor
1:02.14
1
10
Burris, Ashley
11
Texas-Arlington
1:02.22
1
--
Dowie, Danielle
12
Texas
DNS
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snow
,
Okolo
,
Akinosun
,
Spencer
Texas
43.62
1
2
Relay Team
Brazil
43.90
1
3
Jones
,
Fields
,
Nichols
,
Dayries
Baylor
44.77
1
4
Sillemon
,
Moore
,
Jones
,
Ugen
Texas Christian
45.51
1
5
Briscoe
,
Scott
,
Robinson
,
Barron
George Mason
45.63
1
6
Mallard
,
Smith
,
Stafford
,
Rimpsey
Texas-Arlington
46.07
1
7
Coppedge
,
Agbasoga
,
Moore
,
Gray
Angelo State
47.88
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols
,
Fields
,
Williams
,
Rhone
Baylor
3:36.91
2
2
Williams
,
Graham
,
Briscoe
,
Barron
George Mason
3:39.13
2
3
Terry
,
Jones
,
Peters
,
Thomas
Texas Christian
3:44.19
2
4
Johnson
,
Gorham
,
Smith
,
Wright
Texas-Arlington
3:46.45
2
5
Camp
,
Claassen
,
Jean-Bap
,
Lyons
Tulsa
3:46.61
2
6
Ambowode
,
Brooks
,
Rodgers
,
Gray
Angelo State
3:51.07
1
7
Charbonn
,
Brown
,
Pfeiffer
,
Grovatt
Baylor
3:52.89
1
8
Baldwin
,
Kanayo
,
Stafford
,
Rimpsey
Texas-Arlington
3:54.64
1
9
Henson
,
Dayries
,
Nwachukw
,
Houston
Baylor
3:57.17
1
10
Scruggs
,
Archer
,
Dada
,
Brennan
Southern Methodi
4:03.04
2
--
Thomas
,
Fogle
,
Cox
,
Lothamer
Tulsa
DNF
1
--
Agbasoga
,
Moore
,
Nolen
,
Solis
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Rosebrou
,
Siepert
,
Boutte
,
Collins
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
1
--
Dorner
,
Gonzalez
,
McCrary
,
Hamilton
Texas
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Baylor
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
11
Texas Christian
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
2
Hicks, Cion
9
Baylor
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
3
Jones, Nekia
9
Texas
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
4
Huff, Brandi
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
5
Francis, Ashlie
11
Angelo State
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
6
Graham, Amber
9
Angelo State
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
7
Nickleson, Adrienne
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
8
Rodriguez, Vivian
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.07m
(39'7)
1
9
Locke, Omesha
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.79m
(38'8)
1
10
Simmons, Kaelin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.77m
(35'4)
1
11
Ratliff, Michelle
12
Baylor
10.75m
(35'3)
1
12
Neeley, Chesney
10
Angelo State
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
13
Baptiste, Isabella
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
9.86m
(32'4)
1
14
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
11
Texas Christian
55.11m
(180'9.5)
1
2
White, Skylar
Unattached
53.23m
(174'7.5)
1
3
Torres, Taylor
12
Baylor
46.39m
(152'2.25)
1
4
Little, Samantha
12
Texas-Arlington
45.47m
(149'2)
1
5
Hicks, Cion
9
Baylor
45.34m
(148'9)
1
6
Ellison, Whitley
12
Texas-Arlington
44.58m
(146'3)
1
7
Francis, Ashlie
11
Angelo State
43.47m
(142'7.25)
1
8
Neeley, Chesney
10
Angelo State
43.21m
(141'9)
1
9
Graham, Amber
9
Angelo State
41.99m
(137'9)
1
10
Thompson, Emma
9
Angelo State
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
11
Locke, Omesha
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
12
Demus, Selena
9
Baylor
38.07m
(124'10.75)
1
13
Simmons, Kaelin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
37.76m
(123'10.5)
1
14
Rodriguez, Vivian
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
15
Smithey, Kristen
10
Baylor
33.86m
(111'1)
1
16
Nickleson, Adrienne
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
31.47m
(103'2.75)
1
17
Caswell, Taylor
9
Baylor
28.78m
(94'5)
1
--
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Taylor
12
Baylor
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
2
Huff, Brandi
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
39.85m
(130'8.75)
1
3
Rover, Lauren
12
Baylor
36.92m
(121'1.5)
1
4
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
35.83m
(117'6.5)
1
5
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
31.50m
(103'4)
1
6
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
27.42m
(89'11.5)
1
7
Baptiste, Isabella
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
8
Ratliff, Michelle
12
Baylor
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
9
Simmons, Kaelin
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
10
Demus, Selena
9
Baylor
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
11
Caswell, Taylor
9
Baylor
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
12
Anderson, Allyson
12
Baylor
23.27m
(76'4)
1
13
Locke, Omesha
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
19.76m
(64'9.75)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Erin
12
Baylor
56.92m
(186'8.75)
1
2
Francis, Ashlie
11
Angelo State
41.77m
(137'0.25)
1
3
Neeley, Chesney
10
Angelo State
41.20m
(135'2)
1
4
Graham, Amber
9
Angelo State
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
--
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Little, Samantha
12
Texas-Arlington
DNS
(--)
1
--
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Briscoe, Shanay
12
Texas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Wiley, Kerissa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Schultz, Kaylyn
10
Baylor
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Cook, Lauren
11
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Gueldner, Jennifer
12
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Billingsley, Michelle
11
Angelo State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Elliot, Charra
9
Texas-Arlington
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Carter, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Pasold, Luisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Lothamer, Elizabeth
9
Tulsa
NH
(--)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ellis, Marisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.97m
(19'7)
+1.8
1
2
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
5.92m
(19'5)
-0.9
1
3
Robinson, Anna
9
Texas Christian
5.73m
(18'9.5)
+1.2
1
4
Richardson, Brianna
10
Baylor
5.72m
(18'9)
+1.1
1
5
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+0.8
1
6
Bostic, Kailey
11
Texas-Arlington
5.70m w
(18'8.25)
+2.4
1
7
Domingue, Morgan
12
Texas-Arlington
5.69m
(18'8)
+1.6
1
8
Richardson, Chantel
9
George Mason
5.67m
(18'7)
+0.4
1
9
Norville, Melissa
Unattached
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+2.2
1
10
Charbonnet, Justine
12
Baylor
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+1.3
1
11
Uchebo, Pamela
9
Texas
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.8
1
12
Davis, Dannielle
11
Baylor
5.52m
(18'1.25)
-0.6
1
13
Knight, Charity
10
Texas-Arlington
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+1.0
1
14
Shadley, Jessica
12
Baylor
5.42m
(17'9.25)
+0.9
1
15
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
5.36m
(17'7)
+0.8
1
16
Pfeiffer, Jenna
10
Baylor
5.26m
(17'3)
+0.9
1
17
Atkins, Natasha
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.3
1
18
Grandcolas, Carlyn
9
Baylor
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+1.3
1
19
Cook-Martin, Chaise
9
George Mason
5.07m
(16'7.5)
+0.8
1
20
Shuttlesworth, Carly
9
Southern Methodi
5.02m
(16'5.5)
+0.9
1
--
Brown, Nhautrey
9
George Mason
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Jordan
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sellars, Crystal
9
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Brianna
10
Baylor
12.79m w
(41'11.5)
+2.1
1
2
Johnson, Shae
11
Texas-Arlington
12.20m
(40'0.25)
+2.0
1
3
Brown, Nhautrey
9
George Mason
12.15m
(39'10.25)
+0.1
1
4
West, Kaitlin
11
Baylor
12.06m w
(39'6.75)
+2.2
1
5
Ambowode, Jasmine
10
Angelo State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
+1.7
1
6
Norville, Melissa
Unattached
11.85m
(38'10.5)
+0.1
1
7
Cook-Martin, Chaise
9
George Mason
11.35m
(37'2.75)
+1.8
1
8
Sellars, Crystal
9
Angelo State
10.95m
(35'11)
+0.3
1
9
Atkins, Natasha
11
Texas A&M-Corpus
10.86m w
(35'7.5)
+2.3
1
10
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
10.82m
(35'5.75)
+0.8
1
11
Domingue, Morgan
12
Texas-Arlington
10.34m w
(33'11)
+2.3
1
12
Ibrahim, Ayofemi
10
Texas-Arlington
10.26m
(33'7.75)
+0.3
1
13
Kennedy, Virginia
9
Southern Methodi
10.11m
(33'2)
+1.8
1
--
Ellis, Marisa
9
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Danville, Kearah
12
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrillose, Kaitlin
11
Texas
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Rhodes, Annie
9
Baylor
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
3
Forget, Noemie
11
Texas-Arlington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Burch, Julianne
11
Texas-Arlington
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Hartman, Hannah
9
Angelo State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Poncik, Shelby
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Gullo, Alyssa
9
Texas
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Patterson, Brittany
10
Angelo State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Gueldner, Jennifer
12
Baylor
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Glenn, Priscilla
9
Texas-Arlington
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Harwig, Anne
10
Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Luedeker, Rebecca
12
Baylor
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Parr, Kim
11
Baylor
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Howser, Peri
9
Texas
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson-classic
More news
2014 Results - Arkansas Twilight
2014 Results - Conference USA Indoor Championships
506 shares:
Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Athletics Canada
,
Austin Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
2
2022
1
2021
2
2019
1
2017
1
2015
3
118
2014
2
94
2013
9
107
1
2012
18
58
2011
19
13
2010
39
19
2009
7
4
2008
2
2
2007
3
2
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!