|
Our Media/Results from Arkansas Razorback Team Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Arkansas Razorback Team InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 04:52 PM
Razorback Invitational - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas--Fayetteville, AR
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 7.34Q 1
2 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.35Q 3
3 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.38Q 5
4 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.38Q 4
5 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 7.43Q 2
6 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.39Q 1
7 Destinee Gause JR Florida 7.45Q 2
8 Hannah Cunliffe FR Oklahoma 7.48Q 5
9 Jada Martin SO LSU 7.49Q 4
10 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 7.49Q 3
11 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 7.47q 1
12 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 7.52q 3
13 Shekara Boakye JR Arkansas 7.58q 5
14 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 7.60q 4
15 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 7.60q 5
16 Jade Tudman FR Tulsa 7.63q 2
17 Kiersten Duncan JR LSU 7.65 3
18 Carmiesha Cox SO Purdue 7.66 2
19 India Daniels JR Texas A&M 7.67 3
20 Twyla Winfrey JR Purdue 7.68 4
21 Ama Pipi FR Oklahoma 7.72 1
22 Emily Carson SO Notre Dame 7.77 5
23 Mariah Georgetown SR LSU 7.78 1
24 Marcquita Stalbert FR Texas A&M 7.82 2
25 Britney Presley SO Oklahoma Sta 7.84 2
25 Candalyn Lyons FR Tulsa 7.84 4
27 Allison Bartoszewicz FR Notre Dame 7.85 1
28 Lauren Thomas SO Tulsa 7.89 2
29 Tiffany George JR LSU 7.94 5
29 Quin Patterson FR Tulsa 7.94 3
31 Christina Holmes FR Tulsa 7.96 3
32 Kaylee McCarthy FR Arkansas 8.05 1
33 Marisa Kwiatkowski FR Stanford 8.11 5
-- Savannah Carson SO Purdue DNS 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.35Q 2
2 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.37Q 1
3 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.39Q 1
4 Jada Martin SO LSU 7.40Q 2
5 Hannah Cunliffe FR Oklahoma 7.41Q 2
6 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.42Q 1
7 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 7.44q 2
8 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 7.51q 2
9 Destinee Gause JR Florida 7.55 1
10 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 7.55 1
11 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 7.57 2
12 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 7.57 1
13 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 7.58 1
14 Shekara Boakye JR Arkansas 7.62 2
15 Jade Tudman FR Tulsa 7.63 2
16 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 7.75 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.29
2 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.31
3 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 7.32
4 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.33
5 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.37
6 Hannah Cunliffe FR Oklahoma 7.37
7 Jada Martin SO LSU 7.40
8 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 7.49
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 23.06 11
2 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.22 10
3 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.33 9
4 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.33 11
5 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 23.51 9
6 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.86 10
7 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 23.91 8
8 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 23.96 6 (23.954)
9 Olivia Ekponé SR Texas A&M 23.96 10 (23.959)
10 Regine Williams SO Arkansas 24.05 8
11 Brionna Thomas FR Purdue 24.11 5
12 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 24.15 4
13 Brianna Swinton SO Arkansas 24.16 5
14 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 24.19 7
15 Carmiesha Cox SO Purdue 24.27 7
16 Kiersten Duncan JR LSU 24.31 9
17 India Daniels JR Texas A&M 24.36 3
18 Daina Harper SO Arkansas 24.44 4
19 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 24.44 6
20 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 24.48 6
21 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 24.58 11
22 Symone Black FR Purdue 24.58 3
23 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 24.65 6
24 Ama Pipi FR Oklahoma 24.68 4
25 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 24.75 8
26 Parker English FR Notre Dame 24.78 7
27 Ebony Crear FR Texas A&M 24.82 2
28 Savannah Roberson FR Purdue 24.86 3
29 Shekara Boakye JR Arkansas 24.87 1
30 Marcquita Stalbert FR Texas A&M 24.88 2
31 Allison Bartoszewicz FR Notre Dame 25.09 5
32 Candalyn Lyons FR Tulsa 25.16 2
33 Michaela Crunkleton-Wils FR Stanford 25.27 3
34 Payton Miller FR Notre Dame 25.46 3
35 Lauren Thomas SO Tulsa 25.56 1
36 Quin Patterson FR Tulsa 25.75 1
37 Kaylee McCarthy FR Arkansas 25.79 1
38 Christina Holmes FR Tulsa 26.02 2
39 Summor Fields FR Oklahoma Sta 26.19 2
40 Danielle Coleman FR Oklahoma Sta 26.62 4
41 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 29.21 4
-- Destiny Washington FR Florida DQ 5 Lane Violation
-- Stephanie Ferrante FR Oklahoma Sta DNS 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 52.14 7
2 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.27 8
3 Sparkle McKnight SR Arkansas 52.67 8
4 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 53.35 8
5 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 53.39 5
6 Daina Harper SO Arkansas 53.66 7
7 Brianna Swinton SO Arkansas 54.19 8
8 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 54.80 7
9 Gabrielle Gayles FR Stanford 54.85 1
10 Mia Mukes FR Oklahoma 55.28 2
11 Ebony Crear FR Texas A&M 55.67 2
12 Symone Black FR Purdue 55.68 5
13 Travia Jones SO LSU 55.68 4
14 Bryiana Richardson SO LSU 55.69 2
15 Alyssa Gonzalez JR Iowa State 55.77 1
16 Parker English FR Notre Dame 56.17 6
17 Jordan Shead FR Notre Dame 56.23 5
18 Taylor Dunlap SO Purdue 56.28 6
19 Daunicia Demerson JR Oklahoma 56.30 4
20 Chanice Chase JR LSU 56.40 6
21 Aarin Jones JR Purdue 56.63 7
22 Payton Miller FR Notre Dame 56.63 5
23 Ka'Lynn Jupiter SO LSU 56.69 3
24 Payton Baker SO Oklahoma 56.97 3
25 Makayla Earnheart SO Purdue 57.15 4
26 Stephanie Ferrante FR Oklahoma Sta 57.23 3
27 Roos-Sanne Claassen SO Tulsa 57.28 4
28 Cydney Fogle SO Tulsa 57.81 3
29 Danielle Coleman FR Oklahoma Sta 58.85 2
30 Summor Fields FR Oklahoma Sta 59.02 1
31 Cydney Crook SO Oklahoma Sta 59.54 1
-- Hannah Deworth FR LSU DNS 1
-- Triana Browne-Hearrell SO Oklahoma Sta DNS 2
-- Kendra White SO Iowa State DNS 6
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Brown Nike 2:04.17
2 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:05.00
3 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma Sta 2:05.25
4 Clara Nichols SO Oklahoma Sta 2:06.25
5 Jessica Harris FR Notre Dame 2:06.91
6 Claudia Saunders SO Stanford 2:06.92
7 Therese Haiss SO Arkansas 2:07.22
8 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:07.93
9 Vanessa McLeod SO Purdue 2:08.64
10 Jenny Celis FR Oklahoma Sta 2:08.74
11 Malika Waschmann SO Stanford 2:09.63
12 Andria Aguilar JR LSU 2:09.97
13 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 2:10.23
14 Anna Laman FR Stanford 2:10.60
14 Katie Willard SO Texas A&M 2:17.97
15 Savannah Camacho SO Oklahoma Sta 2:10.98
16 Samantha Murray FR Notre Dame 2:12.29
17 Evelyne Guay FR Iowa State 2:12.33
18 Kaylee Dodd FR Oklahoma Sta 2:12.53
19 Jamie Marvil SO Notre Dame 2:12.59
20 Maryn Lowry SO Iowa State 2:13.50
21 Victoria Feole SO Arkansas 2:14.26
22 Ashlyn Rambo FR Notre Dame 2:14.30
23 Holly Hankenson FR Arkansas 2:14.32
24 Hannah Deworth FR LSU 2:15.50
25 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 2:15.70
26 Keterra Harris FR LSU 2:16.00
27 Karina Buerk FR Texas A&M 2:16.73
28 Danielle Avery SO LSU 2:16.78
29 Katie Willard SO Texas A&M
30 Annika Sisson FR Arkansas 2:18.57
31 Alexis Daugherty FR Notre Dame 2:19.24
32 Jordan Norris FR Oklahoma 2:21.69
-- Morgan Schuetz JR LSU DNS
-- Jacqueline Feist FR Iowa State DNS
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 4:42.76
2 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 4:43.52
3 Kiara McIntosh SO Purdue 4:45.75
4 Olivia O'Hare SO Tulsa 4:46.08
5 Maddy Berkson FR Stanford 4:47.81
6 Anna Boyert SO Oklahoma Sta 4:48.19
7 Valerie Reina SO Arkansas 4:49.38
8 Aurora Dybedokken FR Oklahoma Sta 4:49.53
9 Katie Hoevet JR Purdue 4:51.41
10 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 4:51.71
11 Molly McNamara JR Stanford 4:53.07
12 Hope Schmelzle SO Purdue 4:53.54
13 Marissa Codispodi SO Oklahoma 4:54.13
14 Olivia Lopez SO Tulsa 4:55.20
15 Emily Frydrych SR Notre Dame 4:56.19
16 Katherine DeSimone FR Iowa State 4:56.66
17 Janelle Martinez JR Oklahoma Sta 4:57.65
18 Karen Lesiewicz SR Notre Dame 4:59.00
19 Belle Wallace FR Oklahoma 4:59.99
20 Grace Fletcher SR Texas A&M 5:00.30
21 Bryce Perry SO Oklahoma 5:02.05
22 Abbie Hetherington FR Oklahoma Sta 5:02.71
23 Caileigh Glenn SR Oklahoma Sta 5:08.56
24 Kelsey McKee SO Oklahoma 5:28.46
-- Rebekka Simko SR Arkansas DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 9:04.93
2 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 9:10.76
3 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 9:12.08
4 Margaret Connelly SR Iowa State 9:20.84
5 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 9:24.43
6 Shannon Klenke SR Arkansas 9:29.94
7 Perez Rotich SO Iowa State 9:31.48
8 Kaitlin Flattmann JR Arkansas 9:31.89
9 Erin Hooker FR Iowa State 9:32.43
10 Claire Howlett FR Stanford 9:32.71
11 Elena Arriaza SO Oklahoma 9:39.04
12 Heidi Engelhardt SO Iowa State 9:40.98
13 Regan Ward SO Arkansas 9:41.01
14 Sydni Meunier JR Notre Dame 9:43.18
15 Olivia Robertson FR Iowa State 9:43.45
16 Clara Langley SO Tulsa 9:44.38
17 Taylor Driscoll SO Notre Dame 9:44.75
18 Abbie McNulty FR Stanford 9:45.72
19 Colleen Riley JR Iowa State 9:46.00
20 Brittany Tretbar SO Oklahoma 9:46.85
21 Rachel Baptista JR Tulsa 9:47.84
22 Nicole Lee FR Tulsa 9:47.96
23 Karis Jochen SO Texas A&M 9:49.73
24 Abby Caldwell FR Iowa State 9:50.71
25 Gabrielle Broschard FR Purdue 9:52.47
26 Stacie Taylor FR Tulsa 9:56.66
27 Sarah Scott FR Oklahoma 9:57.07
28 Julie Wiemerslage SO Iowa State 9:57.83
29 Emily Helms SO Oklahoma Sta 9:58.22
30 Sharise Lund JR Purdue 10:01.27
31 Alyssa Bolliger FR Tulsa 10:01.35
32 Laura Maibuecher JR Purdue 10:01.43
33 Chaiss Matthews SO LSU 10:01.99
34 Alyssa Jones FR Tulsa 10:05.06
35 Emily Dunn JR Tulsa 10:16.26
-- Molly McNamara JR Stanford DNF
-- Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford DNS
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.40Q 3
2 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 8.50Q 2
3 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 8.53Q 1
4 Skylar Ross-Ransom SO Florida 8.44Q 3
5 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.53Q 2
6 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 8.69Q 1
7 Ryann McEnany SO Florida 8.57Q 3
8 Mariah Georgetown SR LSU 8.68Q 2
9 Olivia Haggerty SO Oklahoma 8.85Q 1
10 Cierra Brown JR Purdue 8.64q 3
11 Danielle Phillips FR LSU 8.82q 3
12 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 8.91q 3
13 Annie Kunz JR Texas A&M 8.94q 2
14 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 8.96q 2
15 Kaci Storm JR Iowa State 9.12q 1
16 Taylor Craft SO Notre Dame 9.17q 2
17 Amber Lewis FR Stanford 9.25 1
18 Clara Telford JR Oklahoma Sta 9.37 3
19 Sarah Robinson FR Oklahoma Sta 9.40 2
-- Bridgette Owens SR Florida DNS 1
-- Symone Black FR Purdue DNS 1
-- Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame DNS 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.37Q 1
2 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 8.40Q 2
3 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 8.42Q 2
4 Skylar Ross-Ransom SO Florida 8.43Q 1
5 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 8.48Q 2
6 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.49Q 1
7 Mariah Georgetown SR LSU 8.54q 1
8 Ryann McEnany SO Florida 8.61q 2
9 Cierra Brown JR Purdue 8.71 2
10 Danielle Phillips FR LSU 8.82 2
11 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 8.98 1
12 Annie Kunz JR Texas A&M 9.01 1
13 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 9.09 2
14 Kaci Storm JR Iowa State 9.18 2
15 Olivia Haggerty SO Oklahoma 9.22 1
-- Taylor Craft SO Notre Dame DNS 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 8.30
2 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.31
3 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.32
4 Skylar Ross-Ransom SO Florida 8.41
5 Ryann McEnany SO Florida 8.54
6 Mariah Georgetown SR LSU 8.55
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 8.73
-- Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas FS
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stanford 3:36.81 3
1) Kristyn Williams JR 2) Olivia Baker FR
3) Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson FR 4) Gabrielle Gayles FR
2 Texas A&M 3:38.14 3
1) Ebony Crear FR 2) Olivia Ekponé SR
3) Aaliyah Brown SO 4) Shamier Little SO
3 Notre Dame 3:38.17 3
1) Parker English FR 2) Payton Miller FR
3) Jordan Shead FR 4) Margaret Bamgbose JR
4 Purdue 3:38.89 3
1) Taylor Dunlap SO 2) Symone Black FR
3) Carmiesha Cox SO 4) Aarin Jones JR
5 Arkansas 3:41.96 2
1) Brianna Swinton SO 2) Regine Williams SO
3) Daina Harper SO 4) Holly Hankenson FR
6 Oklahoma 3:45.41 2
1) Ama Pipi FR 2) Mia Mukes FR
3) Daunicia Demerson JR 4) Payton Baker SO
7 LSU 'B' 3:47.86 1
1) Keterra Harris FR 2) Kiersten Duncan JR
3) Bryiana Richardson SO 4) Ka'Lynn Jupiter SO
8 Oklahoma State 3:51.14 2
1) Stephanie Ferrante FR 2) Sarah Robinson FR
3) Danielle Coleman FR 4) Summor Fields FR
-- Oklahoma State 'B' DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Savannah Camacho SO 2) Jenny Celis FR
3) Kaylee Dodd FR 4) Cydney Crook SO
-- LSU DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Chanice Chase JR 2) Jada Martin SO
3) Daeshon Gordon FR 4) Travia Jones SO
-- Purdue 'B' DNS 1
1) Brionna Thomas FR 2) Makayla Earnheart SO
3) Savannah Roberson FR 4) Kiara McIntosh SO
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 10:56.46 3/8/2013 Michigan
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stanford 11:04.99
1) Anna Laman FR 2) Olivia Baker FR
3) Claudia Saunders SO 4) Elise Cranny FR
2 Oklahoma State 11:12.89
1) Aurora Dybedokken FR 2) Stephanie Ferrante FR
3) Clara Nichols SO 4) Kaela Edwards SO
3 Iowa State 11:15.93
1) Perez Rotich SO 2) Kendra White SO
3) Evelyne Guay FR 4) Katy Moen SR
4 Notre Dame 11:37.65
1) Ashlyn Rambo FR 2) Jordan Shead FR
3) Alexis Daugherty FR 4) Taylor Driscoll SO
5 Tulsa 11:45.29
1) Olivia Lopez SO 2) Cydney Fogle SO
3) Olivia O'Hare SO 4) Stacie Taylor FR
6 LSU 11:52.69
1) Andria Aguilar JR 2) Hannah Deworth FR
3) Danielle Avery SO 4) Chaiss Matthews SO
-- Stanford 'B' DNF
1) Jessica Tonn SR 2)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 1.97m 1/28/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marine Vallet JR Iowa State 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.80m 5-10.75
3 Hannah Willms SR Iowa State 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Shanice Hall JR LSU 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Briana Kelly SO LSU 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Annie Kunz JR Texas A&M 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Katie Reeves FR Iowa State 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Kara Erickson SO Texas A&M 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Alyssa Parker SO Arkansas NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.65m 15-03.00
2 April Steiner Bennett Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Ariel Voskamp JR Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Megan Zimlich JR Arkansas 4.05m 13-03.50
5 Brittany Wooten JR Texas A&M 3.90m 12-09.50
6 Jessica Harter JR Purdue 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Ariel Lachance SO Arkansas 3.90m 12-09.50
8 Emily Gunderson FR Texas A&M 3.75m 12-03.50
9 Sarah Hall FR Oklahoma 3.75m 12-03.50
10 Sara Kathryn Stevens FR Texas A&M 3.55m 11-07.75
11 Rachel Bolton SO Oklahoma 3.55m 11-07.75
-- Stephanie Diettinger FR Arkansas NH
-- Jacqueline Williams SR Purdue NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.16m 20-02.50
2 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 6.03m 19-09.50
3 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 5.98m 19-07.50
4 Carla Forbes FR Stanford 5.90m 19-04.25
5 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 5.82m 19-01.25
6 Bria Druilhet FR LSU 5.78m 18-11.75
7 Darrielle McQueen FR Florida 5.57m 18-03.25
8 Danielle Phillips FR LSU 5.50m 18-00.50
9 Aatiyah Henry SO Arkansas 5.48m 17-11.75
10 Brittney Reid SO Oklahoma Sta 5.45m 17-10.75
11 Jasmine Adams SO Oklahoma Sta 5.00m 16-05.00
12 Keely Brown SO Oklahoma Sta 4.96m 16-03.25
13 Emily Carson SO Notre Dame 4.87m 15-11.75
14 Viktoriia Sadokhina SO Oklahoma Sta 4.84m 15-10.50
15 Lindy Pasley FR Oklahoma Sta 4.82m 15-09.75
-- LaQue Moen-Davis JR Texas A&M DNS
-- Savannah Carson SO Purdue DNS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 14.20m 3/15/2008 Erica McClain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.58m 44-06.75
2 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 13.40m 43-11.75
3 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 12.82m 42-00.75
4 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 12.62m 41-05.00
5 Cierra Brown JR Purdue 12.48m 40-11.50
6 Carla Forbes FR Stanford 12.37m 40-07.00
7 Marisa Kwiatkowski FR Stanford 12.26m 40-02.75
8 Gissell Warner SR Florida 12.20m 40-00.50
9 Mary Esther Gourdin SR Notre Dame 12.14m 39-10.00
10 Viktoriia Sadokhina SO Oklahoma Sta 12.00m 39-04.50
11 Vania Anane SO Purdue 11.97m 39-03.25
12 Bria Druilhet FR LSU 11.90m 39-00.50
13 Aatiyah Henry SO Arkansas 11.77m 38-07.50
-- Darrielle McQueen FR Florida FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.41m 57-01.50
2 Chamaya Turner FR Oklahoma 16.05m 52-08.00
3 Chase Ealey JR Oklahoma Sta 15.90m 52-02.00
4 Emily Morris SR Notre Dame 15.66m 51-04.50
5 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 15.43m 50-07.50
6 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 15.26m 50-00.75
7 Jessica Woodard FR Oklahoma 15.14m 49-08.25
8 Micah Dennis SO Arkansas 14.27m 46-10.00
9 Ieva Zarankaite SO Oklahoma Sta 13.94m 45-09.00
10 Elizabeth Iversen FR Purdue 13.86m 45-05.75
11 Rebecca Hammar JR Stanford 13.86m 45-05.75
12 Alisha Bahler SO Purdue 12.99m 42-07.50
13 Lena Madison JR Notre Dame 12.45m 40-10.25
14 Micaela Hazelwood FR Purdue 11.10m 36-05.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.07m 69-01.50
2 Julia Reedy JR Oklahoma 18.10m 59-04.75
3 Micaela Hazelwood FR Purdue 17.78m 58-04.00
4 Elizabeth Iversen FR Purdue 17.69m 58-00.50
5 Kayla Zink FR Purdue 17.56m 57-07.50
6 Alison Ondrusek SO Texas A&M 17.44m 57-02.75
7 Gabrielle Figueroa FR LSU 17.34m 56-10.75
8 Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu SR Notre Dame 16.97m 55-08.25
9 Sarah Tolson JR Oklahoma 16.92m 55-06.25
10 Lena Madison JR Notre Dame 16.76m 55-00.00
11 Alisha Bahler SO Purdue 16.59m 54-05.25
12 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 16.31m 53-06.25
13 Carissa van Beek FR Texas A&M 16.24m 53-03.50
14 Sidnie Wilder FR LSU 16.22m 53-02.75
15 Jessica Woodard FR Oklahoma 15.78m 51-09.25
16 Anna Holtermann SR Iowa State 15.56m 51-00.75
17 Marvalyn Vernon FR LSU 14.21m 46-07.50
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 2:12.59 927
2 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 2:12.87 923
3 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 2:19.85 826
4 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 2:24.39 765
5 Alejandra Martinez SR Florida Stat 2:27.43 725
6 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida Stat 2:27.47 725
7 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 2:32.49 662
8 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 2:48.23 482
9 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 2:54.25 420
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 8.39 2 1041
2 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 8.41 2 1037
3 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 8.55 2 1006
4 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 8.63 2 989
5 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 8.77 2 959
6 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida Stat 8.79 1 954
7 Alejandra Martinez SR Florida Stat 8.87 1 937
8 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 9.10 1 889
9 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 9.67 1 775
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 1.79m 5-10.50 966
2 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25 928
2 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25 928
4 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 1.73m 5-08.00 891
5 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 1.70m 5-07.00 855
5 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida Stat 1.70m 5-07.00 855
7 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 1.61m 5-03.25 747
8 Alejandra Martinez SR Florida Stat 1.58m 5-02.25 712
9 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 1.55m 5-01.00 678
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 6.05m 19-10.25 865
2 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 5.94m 19-06.00 831
3 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 5.75m 18-10.50 774
3 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida Stat 5.75m 18-10.50 774
5 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 5.51m 18-01.00 703
6 Alejandra Martinez SR Florida Stat 5.42m 17-09.50 677
7 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 5.40m 17-08.75 671
8 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 5.30m 17-04.75 643
9 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 5.21m 17-01.25 617
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 12.55m 41-02.25 698
2 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 12.39m 40-07.75 687
3 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida Stat 12.00m 39-04.50 661
4 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 10.95m 35-11.25 592
5 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 10.67m 35-00.25 573
6 Alejandra Martinez SR Florida Stat 10.61m 34-09.75 569
7 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 10.40m 34-01.50 556
8 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 8.63m 28-03.75 440
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 4496 3/14/2008 Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 4259
2 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 4226
3 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 4155
3 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 4155
5 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida Stat 3969
6 Makayla Stephens FR Oklahoma 3682
7 Alejandra Martinez SR Florida Stat 3620
8 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 3391
9 Schuyler Wood FR Oklahoma 2984
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Teeters JR Oklahoma Sta 6.55Q 3
2 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 6.66Q 1
3 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 6.70Q 2
4 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 6.71Q 3
5 Antwan Wright JR Florida 6.72Q 2
6 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 6.82Q 1
7 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 6.72q 3
8 Mike Wells FR Oklahoma 6.83q 2
9 Eric Hawkins SO Arkansas 6.88q 1
10 Damien Daniels FR Florida 6.90q 1
11 Otugo Ananaba SO Tulsa 6.91q 3
12 Arlando Johnson FR Oklahoma Sta 6.94q 2
13 Yanick Hart SO Florida 6.97q 1
14 Anthony Blakely JR Arkansas 6.98q 3
15 Ryan Green JR Arkansas 6.99q 3
16 Tyler Jackson FR Oklahoma Sta 7.01q 3
17 Zach Riley JR Arkansas 7.08 1
18 Sharod Selph FR Oklahoma Sta 7.09 2
19 Tyler Osorio JR Florida 7.09 2
20 Tim Deal FR Purdue 7.16 2
21 Alex Greene SO Arkansas 7.18 1
-- Raheem Mostert JR Purdue DNS 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 John Teeters JR Oklahoma Sta 6.56Q 2
2 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 6.75Q 1
3 Antwan Wright JR Florida 6.73Q 2
4 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 6.76Q 1
5 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 6.80Q 2
6 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 6.81Q 1
7 Mike Wells FR Oklahoma 6.84q 2
8 Damien Daniels FR Florida 6.90q 1 (6.896)
9 Eric Hawkins SO Arkansas 6.90 2 (6.900)
10 Arlando Johnson FR Oklahoma Sta 6.93 2
10 Otugo Ananaba SO Tulsa 6.93 1
12 Anthony Blakely JR Arkansas 6.96 1
13 Yanick Hart SO Florida 7.00 2
14 Ryan Green JR Arkansas 7.01 1
-- Tyler Jackson FR Oklahoma Sta DNS 2
-- Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa DNS 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 6.71
2 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 6.72
3 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 6.73
4 Antwan Wright JR Florida 6.79
5 Mike Wells FR Oklahoma 6.81
6 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 6.84
7 Damien Daniels FR Florida 6.87
-- John Teeters JR Oklahoma Sta DNS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.78 7
2 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 20.85 4
3 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 20.91 4
4 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 20.95 5
5 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.97 7
6 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 21.01 6
7 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 21.02 7
8 Marqueze Washington JR Arkansas 21.19 6
9 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 21.37 2
10 Anthony Blakely JR Arkansas 21.43 5
11 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 21.48 3
12 Deon Hickey SO Texas A&M 21.56 3
13 Obokhare Ikpefan SO Purdue 21.62 3
14 Mark Sitek SR Iowa State 21.76 1
15 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 21.90 4
16 Harvey Smith SO Notre Dame 21.98 6
17 Kendal Frederick JR Purdue 22.00 4
18 Tyler Osorio JR Florida 22.06 2
19 Tyler Jackson FR Oklahoma Sta 22.06 1
20 Ryan Green JR Arkansas 22.15 5
21 Nicholas Parks SR Purdue 22.30 1
22 Zach Riley JR Arkansas 22.49 3
23 Arlando Johnson FR Oklahoma Sta 22.56 1
-- Otugo Ananaba SO Tulsa DNS 6
-- Raheem Mostert JR Purdue DNS 5
-- Eric Hawkins SO Arkansas DNS 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.34 9
2 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 45.56 9
3 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 45.98 9
4 Hugh Graham, Jr SR Florida 45.98 9
5 Quincy Downing SR LSU 46.27 8
6 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.74 7
7 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 46.85 7
8 Marqueze Washington JR Arkansas 46.99 8
9 Darrell Bush JR LSU 47.11 8
10 Kenzo Cotton FR Arkansas 47.26 7
11 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 47.42 6
12 Carlyle Roudette SR Texas A&M 47.64 8
13 Eric Futch SO Florida 48.03 5
14 Jamarco Stephen FR Arkansas 48.05 5
15 Obokhare Ikpefan SO Purdue 48.21 6
16 Deon Hickey SO Texas A&M 48.29 5
17 Harvey Smith SO Notre Dame 48.36 4
18 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 48.37 5
19 Kendal Frederick JR Purdue 48.40 6
20 Christopher Rose SR Florida Stat 48.44 4
21 Chris Arvia JR Purdue 48.58 6
22 Brandon Singleton FR Oklahoma Sta 48.73 4
23 Nicholas Parks SR Purdue 48.76 3
24 Tyler Jackson FR Oklahoma Sta 48.77 2
25 Aikan Graham SR Texas A&M 48.92 4
26 Gabriel Aird JR Florida 49.05 3
27 Derek Jones SO Iowa State 49.08 3
28 Eric Ways FR Notre Dame 49.12 2
29 Scott Petersen JR Oklahoma 49.15 2
30 John Rutkowski SO Notre Dame 49.20 3
31 Brandon Barnes SR Iowa State 49.61 2
32 Kris Brander SO Iowa State 49.65 1
33 Colin Dolese FR Stanford 49.89 1
34 Elijah Young FR Iowa State 49.99 1
35 Tim Deal FR Purdue 50.35 2
36 Trey Achterhoff SO Iowa State 50.48 1
-- Jabari Hill FR Florida DNF 3
-- Jacob Aune JR Iowa State DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- Cyril Grayson JR LSU DNS 7
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:47.89
2 Ryan Thomas JR Arkansas 1:49.20
3 Patrick Rono SR Arkansas 1:49.35
4 Hector Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.44
5 James GILREATH adidas 1:49.47
6 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:49.76
7 Luke Lefebure JR Stanford 1:49.82
8 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:49.92
9 Josh Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:50.79
10 Jack Wilkes FR LSU 1:50.86
11 Scott Buttinger SO Stanford 1:51.03
12 Gaines Kinsey SO Texas A&M 1:51.11
13 Matthew Fayers SO Oklahoma Sta 1:51.40
14 Malcolm Wankel SR Oklahoma 1:51.43
15 Jake Burton SO Florida Stat 1:51.51
16 Simon Greiner JR Tulsa 1:51.71
17 Allen Eke JR Oklahoma 1:51.72
18 Matt Bevil SR Iowa State 1:51.77
19 Timauntay Jones SO Oklahoma Sta 1:52.42
20 Efrain Hernandez FR Texas A&M 1:52.57
21 Matt Rhorer SO LSU 1:52.93
22 Noah Findlay FR Arkansas 1:53.50
23 Joseph St. Cyr SO LSU 1:53.82
24 Hunter Heaton SR Oklahoma 1:53.85
25 Billy Dolan FR Notre Dame 1:53.91
26 Patrick O'Connell SO Notre Dame 1:54.01
27 Lance Gray JR Oklahoma Sta 1:54.04
28 Grant Koch SO Notre Dame 1:54.07
29 Grey Howard FR Tulsa 1:54.18
30 Matthew Butler FR Florida Stat 1:54.49
31 John Esswein FR Tulsa 1:54.52
32 Matthew Magee FR Florida Stat 1:54.72
33 Andrew Pisechko JR Arkansas 1:55.04
34 Jacob Goldberg FR Oklahoma 1:55.43
35 Patrick Peterson SR Iowa State 1:55.97
36 Andrew Stone SO Notre Dame 1:56.49
-- Stephen Payne SR Arkansas DNF
-- Eric Janise SO Arkansas DNS
-- Christian DeLago SO Iowa State DNS
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vegard Oelstad JR Oklahoma Sta 4:01.55
2 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 4:02.45
3 Austen Dalquist FR Arkansas 4:02.46
4 Thomas Coyle SO Stanford 4:04.39
5 Brian Biekert SR Iowa State 4:05.07
6 Marco Bertolotti SR Stanford 4:05.42
7 Alex Deir SR Oklahoma 4:05.96
8 Luis Martinez SO Oklahoma Sta 4:07.06
9 C Nowak NA Oklahoma Sta 4:07.61
10 Brandon Wheat JR Iowa State 4:09.98
11 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida Stat 4:10.22
12 Will Drinkwater SO Stanford 4:10.43
13 Aaron Murray SO Texas A&M 4:10.59
14 Alex Riba FR Texas A&M 4:11.09
15 Christopher Quinn SR Notre Dame 4:11.32
16 Tai Dinger FR Stanford 4:11.84
17 Liam Meirow FR Oklahoma 4:11.97
18 Phillip Primeaux SR LSU 4:12.23
19 Ryan Teel SO Texas A&M 4:13.19
20 Bryce Kelley SO Florida Stat 4:13.93
21 Tim Ball SO Notre Dame 4:14.09
22 Anthoney Armstrong NA Oklahoma Sta 4:14.11
23 Mark Middleton FR Tulsa 4:14.41
24 Zac Randall SR Oklahoma 4:14.42
25 Ellis Coon FR Tulsa 4:17.60
26 Dillon Hinen JR Purdue 4:17.69
27 Jake McDonnell JR Tulsa 4:19.12
28 Colin Slattery SR Texas A&M 4:19.96
29 Elijah Silva SO Tulsa 4:21.16
30 Thomas Getty FR Tulsa 4:23.62
31 Lucas Keifer FR Oklahoma Sta 4:27.58
-- Brigham Hedges SO Oklahoma Sta DNF
-- Zak Seddon SO Florida Stat DNF
-- Tim Rackers JR Tulsa DNF
-- Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas DNS
-- Cale Wallace SO Arkansas DNS
-- Craig Nowak NA Oklahoma Sta DNS
-- Christian DeLago SO Iowa State DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 7:55.37
2 Chad Noelle JR Oklahoma Sta 7:56.76
3 Erik Olson SR Stanford 7:56.84
4 Brandon Doughty SR Oklahoma 7:56.91
5 Jack Keelan SO Stanford 7:59.37
6 Fabian Clarkson JR Oklahoma Sta 8:03.94
7 Abbabiya Simbassa SR Oklahoma 8:04.44
8 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 8:06.49
9 Cerake Geberkidane FR Oklahoma Sta 8:09.68
10 Garrett Sweatt SO Stanford 8:10.55
11 Alex George FR Arkansas 8:11.02
12 Zak Seddon SO Florida Stat 8:11.39
13 Brian Llamas SR Iowa State 8:12.68
14 Cameron Villarreal SO Texas A&M 8:12.92
15 Jack Goodwin JR Florida Stat 8:13.92
16 Dylan Blankenbaker SO Oklahoma 8:14.23
17 Brian Gohlke JR Oklahoma Sta 8:15.88
18 Jake Waterman SR Purdue 8:16.55
19 Matt McClintock JR Purdue 8:16.69
20 Sam Wharton FR Stanford 8:17.38
21 Tate Schienbein JR Purdue 8:20.48
22 Isaac Spencer SR Texas A&M 8:20.84
23 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 8:21.98
24 Caleb Kerr JR Purdue 8:24.63
25 Isaac Dobos FR Tulsa 8:24.68
26 Austin Del Rosso FR Tulsa 8:25.61
27 Adam Palamar SO Tulsa 8:28.25
28 Grant Nykaza FR Florida Stat 8:30.82
29 Aidan Swain SO Arkansas 8:31.78
30 DC Lipani FR LSU 8:37.67
-- Stanley Linton JR Florida Stat DNF
-- Sean McGorty FR Stanford DNF
-- Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas DNS
-- Peter Hodkinson SR Tulsa DNS
-- Austin Wells SO Texas A&M DNS
-- Gabe Gonzales JR Arkansas DNS
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 13:17.89 2/13/2009 Bekana Daba, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Rackers JR Tulsa 14:11.28
2 Austin Wells SO Texas A&M 14:26.72
3 Stanley Linton JR Florida Stat 14:30.03
4 Joseph St. Cyr SO LSU 14:58.60
5 Jake McDonnell JR Tulsa 15:08.23
-- Bryce Kelley SO Florida Stat DNF
-- Grant Nykaza FR Florida Stat DNF
-- Jack Goodwin JR Florida Stat DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Randal Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.79Q 2
2 Yanick Hart SO Florida 7.96Q 1
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 8.01Q 2
4 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 8.04Q 1
5 Moriel Pitt JR Florida 8.08q 2
6 Shane Mikesky SR Purdue 8.41q 1
7 Justin McBride FR Oklahoma Sta 8.77q 2
-- Colt Johnson SR Tulsa DNF 1
-- Stephen Payne SR Arkansas DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.73
2 Yanick Hart SO Florida 7.82
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 7.89
4 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 7.94
5 Moriel Pitt JR Florida 8.03
6 Shane Mikesky SR Purdue 8.33
7 Justin McBride FR Oklahoma Sta 8.55
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 USA
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:03.23 2
1) Gregory Coleman SR 2) Bralon Taplin SR
3) Shavez Hart SR 4) Deon Lendore SR
2 Notre Dame 3:09.90 2
1) Harvey Smith SO 2) John Rutkowski SO
3) Eric Ways FR 4) Christopher Giesting SR
3 Purdue 3:09.97 2
1) Chris Arvia JR 2) Obokhare Ikpefan SO
3) Kendal Frederick JR 4) Nicholas Parks SR
4 Iowa State 3:13.36 2
1) Derek Jones SO 2) Edward Kemboi SR
3) Kris Brander SO 4) Brandon Barnes SR
5 LSU 3:16.69 2
1) Darrell Bush JR 2) Fitzroy Dunkley JR
3) Aaron Ernest SR 4) Matt Rhorer SO
6 Stanford 3:18.62 1
1) Jackson Shumway SO 2) Colin Dolese FR
3) Luke Lefebure JR 4) Scott Buttinger SO
7 Oklahoma 3:18.85 1
1) Scott Petersen JR 2) Jacob Goldberg FR
3) Liam Meirow FR 4) Malcolm Wankel SR
8 Florida State 3:19.18 1
1) Matthew Butler FR 2) Otniel Teixeira JR
3) Matthew Magee FR 4) Christopher Rose SR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 9:25.97 2/15/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 9:30.65
1) Fabian Clarkson JR 2) Brandon Singleton FR
3) Matthew Fayers SO 4) Chad Noelle JR
2 Stanford 9:32.08
1) Marco Bertolotti SR 2) Jackson Shumway SO
3) Luke Lefebure JR 4) Sean McGorty FR
3 Arkansas 9:32.43
1) Cale Wallace SO 2) Kenzo Cotton FR
3) Ryan Thomas JR 4) Kemoy Campbell SR
4 Texas A&M 9:34.30
1) Cameron Villarreal SO 2) Deon Lendore SR
3) Hector Hernandez JR 4) Isaac Spencer SR
5 Iowa State 9:34.36
1) Edward Kemboi SR 2) Derek Jones SO
3) Patrick Peterson SR 4) Christian DeLago SO
6 Florida State 9:48.36
1) Otniel Teixeira JR 2) Christopher Rose SR
3) Matthew Butler FR 4) Zak Seddon SO
7 Tulsa 9:49.47
1) Simon Greiner JR 2) Grey Howard FR
3) Elijah Silva SO 4) Mark Middleton FR
8 LSU 10:01.22
1) Jack Wilkes FR 2) Matt Rhorer SO
3) Blair Henderson SO 4) Phillip Primeaux SR
9 Notre Dame 10:03.31
1) Billy Dolan FR 2) John Rutkowski SO
3) Andrew Stone SO 4) Christopher Quinn SR
-- Stanford 'B' DNF
1) Thomas Coyle SO 2)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 2.35m 3/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Ostrowski SR Iowa State 2.16m 7-01.00 won JO at 2.13
2 Carl Williams FR Oklahoma 2.16m 7-01.00
3 Ken LeGassey SO Arkansas 2.11m 6-11.00
4 Jhonny Victor FR Florida 2.11m 6-11.00
5 Garrison LeRock SO Oklahoma 2.06m 6-09.00
6 Samuel McSwain JR Texas A&M 2.06m 6-09.00
7 Jalen Ford FR Iowa State 2.06m 6-09.00
8 Malik Broughton FR Arkansas 2.06m 6-09.00
-- Landon Sharp SR Oklahoma NH
-- Hunter Holton FR Notre Dame NH
-- Alex Campbell SO Arkansas NH
-- Josiah Hunter FR Oklahoma NH
-- Dartis Willis JR Stanford DNS
-- Matthew Garrison FR Purdue DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 5.85m 2/12/2000 Jeff Harwig, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.45m 17-10.50
2 Andreas Duplantis SR LSU 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Garrett Starkey SO Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75
4 Carl Johansson FR Texas A&M 5.20m 17-00.75
5 Byron Ferrell SR Purdue 5.05m 16-06.75
6 Cameron Robichaux SO LSU 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Dalton Duvio JR Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75
8 Anthony Amodio SR Florida 4.90m 16-00.75
9 Daniel Emery SO Stanford 4.90m 16-00.75
10 Noah Gilfillan FR Arkansas 4.75m 15-07.00
11 Jared Watkins JR Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Audie Wyatt FR Texas A&M NH
-- Chase Wolfle JR Texas A&M NH
-- Jonathon Nelson FR LSU NH
-- Tanner Williams JR Oklahoma DNS
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 8.02m 26-03.75
2 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 7.84m 25-08.75
3 Trae Carey SO Arkansas 7.47m 24-06.25
4 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 7.47m 24-06.25
5 Kurt Jenner SO Arkansas 7.37m 24-02.25
6 Hayden McClain SO Oklahoma 7.26m 23-10.00
7 Dartis Willis JR Stanford 7.26m 23-10.00
8 Keith Mesidor SR Notre Dame 7.24m 23-09.00
9 Jaak Uudmae FR Stanford 7.01m 23-00.00
10 Kaelan Washington JR Oklahoma 6.94m 22-09.25
11 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 6.74m 22-01.50
12 Colt Johnson SR Tulsa 6.70m 21-11.75
13 Da'Quan Bellard FR LSU 6.68m 21-11.00
14 Tim Deal FR Purdue 6.22m 20-05.00
-- Lindon Victor SO Texas A&M FOUL
-- Cody Kenny JR Oklahoma Sta FOUL
-- Matthew Garrison FR Purdue FOUL
-- Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas DNS
-- Brandon Workman FR Arkansas DNS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 17.39m 2/11/2012 Will Claye, USA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 15.78m 51-09.25
2 Clive Pullen SO Arkansas 15.69m 51-05.75
3 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.62m 51-03.00
4 Hayden McClain SO Oklahoma 15.41m 50-06.75
5 Darian Brooks JR Stanford 15.35m 50-04.50
6 Jeffrey Prothro SO Texas A&M 15.27m 50-01.25
7 Rubin Owens FR Arkansas 15.05m 49-04.50
8 Brandon Workman FR Arkansas 14.18m 46-06.25
9 Demetrius Carr JR Purdue 14.04m 46-00.75
10 Da'Quan Bellard FR LSU 14.02m 46-00.00
11 Richard Smith JR Oklahoma Sta 14.02m 46-00.00
-- KeAndre Bates FR Florida DNS
-- Latario Collie JR Texas A&M DNS
-- Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M DNS
-- Jonathan Pitt SO LSU DNS
-- Lathone Collie JR Texas A&M DNS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 22.40m 2/15/2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chase Sammons JR Oklahoma 19.19m 62-11.50
2 Jan Jeuschede JR Iowa State 18.79m 61-07.75
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 18.62m 61-01.25
4 Jordan Roos SO Purdue 17.51m 57-05.50
5 Itamar Levi SO Oklahoma Sta 17.47m 57-03.75
6 Austin Perry JR Oklahoma 17.19m 56-04.75
7 Jeff Bartlett SO Texas A&M 16.80m 55-01.50
8 Luke Lewis FR Purdue 16.80m 55-01.50
9 Devin Randall JR Arkansas 16.42m 53-10.50
10 Alex Lybarger JR Tulsa 15.87m 52-01.00
11 Lindon Victor SO Texas A&M 13.92m 45-08.00
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: 24.21m 2/14/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.74m 77-10.75
2 Austin Cook SO Texas A&M 19.09m 62-07.75
3 Jeremy Tuttle SR LSU 18.87m 61-11.00
4 Patrick Geers JR LSU 18.58m 60-11.50
5 David Collins JR LSU 18.51m 60-08.75
6 Rodney Brown SR LSU 17.68m 58-00.25
7 Alex Lybarger JR Tulsa 17.34m 56-10.75
8 Charles Nguyen SO Oklahoma 17.33m 56-10.25
9 Devin Randall JR Arkansas 17.31m 56-09.50
10 Nick Hauser JR Notre Dame 16.87m 55-04.25
11 Caleb Fricke JR Purdue 16.76m 55-00.00
12 Ben Skrla SR Texas A&M 16.59m 54-05.25
13 Henry Kelley SR Iowa State 16.56m 54-04.00
-- Dominick Padovano SR Notre Dame FOUL
-- Anthony Shivers SO Notre Dame FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 7.00 1 882
2 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 7.05 1 865
3 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 7.08 2 854
4 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 7.12 2 840
5 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 7.22 2 806
6 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 7.35 2 762
7 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 7.58 1 687
8 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 7.61 1 678
9 Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta 7.83 1 610
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS 2
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 2:37.46 902
2 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 2:46.28 805
3 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 2:46.61 801
4 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 2:49.90 767
5 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 2:56.81 696
6 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 2:58.29 681
7 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 2:59.91 665
8 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 3:25.02 440
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS
-- Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 8.27 2 915
2 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 8.28 2 913
3 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 8.36 1 893
4 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 8.56 1 846
5 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 8.66 2 823
6 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 8.69 2 816
7 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 8.76 2 800
8 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 9.04 1 737
-- Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta DNF 1
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS 1
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 1.97m 6-05.50 776
3 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 1.94m 6-04.25 749
4 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 1.88m 6-02.00 696
5 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 1.82m 5-11.50 644
7 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 1.79m 5-10.50 619
7 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 1.79m 5-10.50 619
9 Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta 1.64m 5-04.50 496
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 5.00m 16-04.75 910
2 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 4.50m 14-09.00 760
5 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25 731
6 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 4.30m 14-01.25 702
7 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
8 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 3.60m 11-09.75 509
-- Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta NH
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 6.96m 22-10.00 804
2 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 6.94m 22-09.25 799
3 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 6.69m 21-11.50 741
3 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 6.69m 21-11.50 741
5 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 6.51m 21-04.25 700
7 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 6.34m 20-09.75 661
8 Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta 6.06m 19-10.75 600
9 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 5.01m 16-05.25 384
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 12.79m 41-11.50 654
2 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 12.54m 41-01.75 639
3 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 12.34m 40-06.00 627
4 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 12.28m 40-03.50 623
5 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 11.99m 39-04.00 606
6 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 11.90m 39-00.50 600
7 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 11.64m 38-02.25 585
8 Cole Verble FR Oklahoma Sta 10.62m 34-10.25 523
9 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 9.86m 32-04.25 477
-- Harrison Williams FR Stanford DNS
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Randal Tyson: 6499 3/13/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 5426
2 Thomas Cheval FR Oklahoma 5195
3 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 5167
4 Brad Culp SO Arkansas 5085
5 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 5047
5 Nathanael Franks SR Arkansas 5047
7 Steven Jazdyk FR Oklahoma 4881
8 Lane Austell JR Arkansas 4778
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 111 2) Florida 84
3) LSU 81 4) Texas A&M 70
5) Iowa State 51 6) Stanford 48
7) Purdue 43 7) Notre Dame 43
9) Oklahoma 35 10) Oklahoma State 28
11) Tulsa 13 12) Florida State 6
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 85.50 2) Florida 85
3) Texas A&M 84 4) LSU 81.50
5) Oklahoma 70 6) Purdue 52
7) Stanford 46.50 8) Iowa State 43
9) Tulsa 38 9) Oklahoma State 38
11) Notre Dame 21.50 12) Florida State 10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·35730 views
|